Privacy Policy

AUX365 LLC

AUX365 LLC Privacy Policy

AUX365 LLC (“AUX365,” “we,” and/or “us”) values your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website https://aux365.net (“Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this Website.
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this Privacy Policy.

Aux365 Marketing Communications.

You can unsubscribe from our promotional emails via the link provided in the emails. You can unsubscribe from our promotional text messages by replying “STOP”. Even if you out-out of receiving promotional messages from us, you will continue to receive administrative messages from us. For example, if we have sent you a promotional email, you may send us a return email asking to be omitted from future email distributions, but this opt out will not apply to information provided to Podium as a result of a product purchase, warranty registration, product service experience or other transactions.

Tracking Technologies and Advertising.

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of our Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

  • If you choose not to provide us with information we collect, some features of our Services may not work as intended.
    Our Services may contain links to other websites, products, or services that we do not own or operate. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties, and we do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information. Please be aware that this Privacy Policy does not apply to your activities on these third-party services or any information you disclose to these third parties. We encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing information to them. These third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way

Information Collection and Use.

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

  • By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, or telephone number (“personal information”);
  • That is about you but individually does not identify you; and/or
  • About your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

Information Collection and Use.

  • Personal information, by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, or social security number;
  • Information that is about you but individually does not identify you;
  • If you share it through our Services, including with another user of our Services, Protected Health Information (as defined under the United States Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA)).” For more information about your rights under HIPAA, see www.hhs.gov/ocr/privacy);
  • Information necessary to make financial transactions, such as your billing address, other addresses related to you, and credit card or other payment information; and/or
  • Information about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Services, and usage details.

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.
  • From third parties, such as our business partners

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

  • If you are a California resident, California law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. If you have registered with us, you may request that we delete your information in your account by contacting us. We will make commercially reasonable efforts to delete such information upon request. We may archive all or some of your information as we believe may be required by law or for legitimate business purposes.

Data Sharing and Selling

We do not sell, rent, or trade your private, sensitive, or any personal data to third parties. Any sharing of data is strictly for the purposes of providing our Services, as detailed in our third-party integration section, or as required by law.

Third-Party Integration

We integrate with third-party services such as IPOS PAYS for tap-to-pay services, Fluid and Quantum for back-end payment gateways, and Nyla’s and Mailgun for email integration. We only share the information necessary to facilitate these services and maintain the functionality of our Website.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. As our Services are hosted electronically, we can make no guarantees as to the security or privacy of your information. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted through our Services. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Age Restrictions and Usage

Our Services are intended for use by businesses (B2B) and not for individual consumers. We do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 18. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under 18, we will delete that information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our Privacy Policy on this page with a notice that the Privacy Policy has been updated on the Website home page. The date the Privacy Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

  • Address: 8871 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89147
  • Telephone: 1.844.422.4343
  • E-mail: support@aux365.net

Effective: March 19, 2024